Schedule

There’s heaps going on at Raglan Community Radio and our shows reflect the diverse community that we’re so lucky to call home. Check out the schedule to find out what’s on and when so you can listen to your favourite shows live.

Monday

6am – 8am Morning Show replay from Friday
8am – 10am The Morning Show with Aaron
11am – 11:30am The Raglan House Show
12pm – 1pm The Chili Papaya and Yacon Show with Max
1pm – 3pm Nan’s Country & Gospel Show
4pm – 5:30pm Wireless Waves with DJ Tupiniquim
8pm – 11pm Hip Hop with Banxzee and Cruze

Tuesday

6am – 8am Morning Show replay from Monday
8am – 10am The Morning Show with Aaron
10:30am – 11am Fighting Stigma
1pm – 4pm The Pugwash Show with The Captain
5pm – 6pm Timebank Tunesday
6pm – 7.30pm Raglan Talking to Raglan with John
7:30 – 9pm Two Idiots and a Bottle of Wine
9pm – 10pm Retrospect 60’s Garage Psychedelia with Phil Grey

Wednesday

6am – 8am Morning Show replay from Tuesday
8am – 10am The Morning Show with Aaron
10:30-11:00am Bioneers
11am – 1pm Sunday Special on Wednesday
6pm – 9pm Peanut Butter Jammin’ Time
9pm – 10pm Backporch Bluegrass Show with Paul Trenwith

Thursday

6am – 8am Morning Show replay from Wednesday
8am – 10am The Morning Show with Aaron
10.30am – 1.30pm Geoff’s Jazzamataz Show
2pm – 4pm Musical Journeys with Radioman Rodrigo
4:30 – 6pm Possum Trap with Murray and Tony
6pm – 7pm  Both Sides Now with Ben Slattery
7pm – 8.30pm Thack on Thursday
8:30pm till late Rusty Turtle with DJ~Wiggles

Friday

6am – 8am Morning Show replay from Thursday
8am – 10am The Morning Show with Aaron
10:30am – 11:30am Democracy Now!
11:30am – 12:30am Both Sides Now with Ben Slattery
2:30pm – 5:30pm Friday Freak Zone with Paul
6pm – 8pm The Reggae Rodeo with Red Robin
8:30pm – 9:30pm Best of British with Emma Taylor

Saturday

7:30am – 8:30am Suzy & Friends
10:30 – 1pm A DC Sate of Mind with Lezlie
1pm – 4pm Captain Pugwash Sails Again
6pm – 9pm Mad Matt’s Pleasuredome

Sunday

8.30am – 10am Kid’s Time with Genna
10am – 12:30pm Clint’s Jazz Music Show
12:30 – 2:30 Sunday Special
4pm – 6pm Rockability with Christian Hustert
6pm – 8pm Shuffle with DJ Zo
8pm – 8:30 The Goon Show
8:30 – 9:30pm Smooth Jazz with Alan Kirk